Product Details

SALE

TP-Link DS-P7001-04 DeltaStream 4-port Pizza-box GPON Optical Line Terminal

56,400.00

Discover TP-Link’s DS-P7001-04 DeltaStream: a powerful GPON Optical Line Terminal with four ports in a compact pizza-box design. Streamlined connectivity for high-speed networks, engineered by TP-Link’s cutting-edge technology.

> 4 GPON Ports: Supports 1
> High-Speed Uplink Ports
> Redundant Dual Power Supplies
> Complete L2 & Advanced L3 Functions
> Centralized Management
> Advanced L2/L2+ Functions

Quantity

Specification

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface • 4× 2.5G PON Ports
• 1× 10 Gbps SFP+ Uplink Port
• 1× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Uplink Port
• 1× RJ45 Console Port
• 1× RJ45 MGMT Port
• 1× Alarm Port (Reserved)
Button Reset Button
Power Supply Dual Power Supplies
• AC: 100V~240V, 50/60Hz
• DC: -38.4V~-72V
Power Consumption Max. 58W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180× 44 mm)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Security • ACL
• 802.1x Authentication
• ARP Inspection
• IP Source Guard
DHCP • DHCP Server
• DHCP Relay
OMCI Standard OMCI Management Supported
ONU Authentication ONU Auto Authentication
ONU Security • Rouge ONU Detection and Isolation
• Uplink and Downlink Data Encryption
Multi-Service Multi-Service Traffic Identify and Rate Limit
QoS • IEEE 802.1p/DSCP QoS
• Voice VLAN
• Auto VoIP
Routing Static Routing
Mulitcast • IGMP Snooping
• MLD Snooping
Centralized Management • Large-Scale Devices Management
• OLT Batch Configure, Upgrade, Reboot
• Multi-Site Management
• Intelligent Network Monitoring
• Real-time Network Overview
OTHERS
Certification CE,FCC
Package Contents • OLT Device
• Power Cord and Console Cable
• Installation Guide
• Mouting Brackets, Screws and Rubber Feet
Environment • Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F)
• Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃(-40°F ~158°F)
GPON PORT ATTRIBUTE
Max. Splitting Ratio 1:128
Transmission distance 20km
Data rate • Downstream: 2.5 Gbps
• Upstream: 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength • Tx: 1490 nm
• Rx: 1310 nm
Interface type SC/UPC
Fiber type 9/125μm SMF (Single Mode Fiber)
Tx power Class C+

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Why Choose Us ?

Easy Returns and Refunds

Competitive Pricing

100% Authentic​

Secured Transactions

PAYMENT METHOD

Product Warranty