Product Details

SALE

TP-link TL-SG3424 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch

12,374.00

The TP-link TL-SG3424 JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots is a feature-rich networking solution that offers advanced security, quality of service, and management capabilities.

> IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
> L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
> IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
> WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
> The latest version for this model is T2600G-28TS

1 in stock

Specification

In conclusion, the TP-link TL-SG3424 JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots is a powerful networking solution that prioritizes security, quality of service, and efficient management. With advanced security features, QoS optimization, IPv6 support, and versatile management options, this switch is an ideal choice for businesses seeking a reliable and future-proof networking solution. Upgrade to the latest version, T2600G-28TS, for even more enhanced performance and features to meet the demands of modern networks.

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum: 23.3W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32*8.7*1.73 in.(440*220*44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 48Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,
IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification FCC, RoHS
Package Contents Switch
Power Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

TP-link TL-SG3424

The TP-link TL-SG3424 JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots is a feature-rich networking solution that offers advanced security, quality of service, and management capabilities. Whether for small to medium-sized businesses or larger enterprise networks, this switch ensures reliable and efficient data transfer while prioritizing security and performance.

Security is paramount in any network, and the TL-SG3424 provides robust strategies to safeguard against unauthorized access and threats. IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, Access Control Lists (ACL), Port Security, DoS Defend, and Storm Control are just a few of the comprehensive security features available. Additionally, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication, and Radius support add an extra layer of authentication and access control, protecting your network from potential intruders.

Quality of Service (QoS) is essential for optimizing voice and video applications, ensuring smooth communication and seamless media streaming. The TL-SG3424 incorporates L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP Snooping to prioritize traffic, effectively managing network bandwidth and minimizing latency for time-sensitive data.

With the increasing adoption of IPv6, this switch is fully prepared for the transition from IPv4. Its support for dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD Snooping, and IPv6 neighbor discovery guarantees seamless integration into both legacy and modern networks.

Efficient network management is made possible through various methods. The TL-SG3424 offers both WEB and CLI managed modes, catering to administrators with different preferences. SNMP (Simple Network Management Protocol) and RMON (Remote Monitoring) further enrich the management experience, enabling comprehensive monitoring and diagnostics for the network.

It’s important to note that the latest version of this model is now the T2600G-28TS. This newer version includes additional enhancements and updates, providing even better performance and features to address evolving networking needs.

In conclusion, the TP-link TL-SG3424 JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots is a powerful networking solution that prioritizes security, quality of service, and efficient management. With advanced security features, QoS optimization, IPv6 support, and versatile management options, this switch is an ideal choice for businesses seeking a reliable and future-proof networking solution. Upgrade to the latest version, T2600G-28TS, for even more enhanced performance and features to meet the demands of modern networks. View All Products

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Why Choose Us ?

Easy Returns and Refunds

Competitive Pricing

100% Authentic​

Secured Transactions

PAYMENT METHOD

Product Warranty