Product Details

SALE

TP-Link TL-SM321B-2 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

679.00

Enhance network efficiency with TP-Link’s TL-SM321B-2 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module. Streamline data transmission, ensuring high-speed connectivity and reliable performance for your business network infrastructure.

> Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
> Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
> Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
> Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
> Supports Hot Swappable

Quantity

Specification

HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
Wave Length Tx: 1310 nm
Rx: 1550 nm
Dimensions (W*D*H) 2.2*0.6*0.5 in (55.4*14.6*12.9 mm)
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Single-Mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 2 KM
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Port Type LC Simplex
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Why Choose Us ?

Easy Returns and Refunds

Competitive Pricing

100% Authentic​

Secured Transactions

PAYMENT METHOD

Product Warranty