Product Details

SALE

TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 WDM Media Converter

780.00

Elevate your network connectivity with the TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 WDM Media Converter, a powerful and reliable solution designed to enhance data transmission over long distances.

> Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
> Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
> 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
> Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
> Ranges up to 20km (12.4 miles)
> Work with TL-FC111B-20 as a pair

2 in stock

Quantity

Specification

Upgrade your networking infrastructure with the TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 WDM Media Converter and unlock the true potential of long-distance data transmission. With its advanced features, seamless compatibility, and reliable performance, this media converter is the ideal choice for businesses and organizations seeking to expand and optimize their networks. Stay connected, efficient, and future-ready with TP-Link’s cutting-edge networking solutions.

NETWORK
Standards and Protocols IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3u
ENVIRONMENT
Operating Temperature 0˚C to 50˚C (32˚F to 122˚F)
Storage Temperature -40˚C to 70˚C (-40˚F to 158˚F)
Operating Humidity 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity 5% to 90% RH non-condensing
HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface • 1× 100 Mbps SC Fiber Port
• 1× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 100BASE-Tx: 2-pair UTP/STP of Cat. 5 or above (≤100 m)
Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
LED PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 94.5*73*27 mm
Wave Length 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3i, IEEE802.3u
Basic Function Auto-negotiation of half-duplex / full-duplex transfer mode
Full-duplex flow control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half-duplex flow control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 20km (12.4 miles)
Ports 1x 100M single SC/UPC port
1x 10/100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
WDM TX 1310 nm
WDM RX 1550 nm
Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FX Single-mode fiber
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7 × 2.9 × 1.1 in.
(95 × 73 × 27 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter: 5 V/0.6 A
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Fiber Type 9/125 μm single-mode fber (≤20 km)
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃ (32℉~122℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
OTHERS
Package Contents • Media Converter TL-FC111B-20
• Power Adapter
• Installation Guide

Elevate your network connectivity with the TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 WDM Media Converter, a powerful and reliable solution designed to enhance data transmission over long distances. Whether you’re looking to expand your network infrastructure or bridge remote locations, this media converter delivers exceptional performance, seamless compatibility, and the convenience of bidirectional WDM communication – making it an indispensable asset for businesses, educational institutions, and large-scale networking environments.

The TL-FC111B-20 boasts 10/100 Mbps WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexing) capability, a cutting-edge technology that enables the simultaneous transmission and reception of data over a single fiber optic cable. By leveraging this innovative feature, the TL-FC111B-20 eliminates the need for separate transmit and receive fibers, optimizing your network resources and reducing the complexity of your network infrastructure.

Compliance with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards ensures seamless integration of the TL-FC111B-20 with your existing network components. This enables you to experience smooth data transfer, reliable performance, and effortless compatibility with various networking devices, ensuring a seamless and uninterrupted flow of information.

Effortlessly manage your data transfer modes with the TL-FC111B-20’s auto-negotiation capability. The media converter automatically detects the transfer mode of connected devices, whether Half-Duplex or Full-Duplex, and adjusts the transmission accordingly. This intelligent feature optimizes your data flow, reduces the chances of data collisions, and enhances the overall efficiency of your network.

The TL-FC111B-20 utilizes 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber) technology, ensuring superior signal transmission over long distances. With an impressive range of up to 20km (12.4 miles), this media converter excels at maintaining data integrity and reliability even across vast networking environments. Experience seamless connectivity between distant locations without compromising on data speed or quality.

A standout feature of the TL-FC111B-20 is its bidirectional WDM communication, working in harmony with the TL-FC111A-20. This pairing of media converters enables simultaneous data transmission and reception on a single fiber, maximizing the efficiency of your fiber optic resources and simplifying your network layout.

Built with durability and performance in mind, the TL-FC111B-20 ensures reliable operation in demanding networking environments. Its compact and sturdy design allows for easy integration into your existing setup, providing a seamless extension to your network capabilities.

Upgrade your networking infrastructure with the TP-Link TL-FC111B-20 WDM Media Converter and unlock the true potential of long-distance data transmission. With its advanced features, seamless compatibility, and reliable performance, this media converter is the ideal choice for businesses and organizations seeking to expand and optimize their networks. Stay connected, efficient, and future-ready with TP-Link’s cutting-edge networking solutions. View All Products

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Why Choose Us ?

Easy Returns and Refunds

Competitive Pricing

100% Authentic​

Secured Transactions

PAYMENT METHOD

Product Warranty