Product Details

SALE

TP-Link TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch

13,529.00

Enhance networking efficiency with TP-Link’s TL-SG1428PE: a 28-port Gigabit Smart Switch featuring 24 PoE+ ports. Simplify management and power your devices seamlessly. Explore reliable connectivity and performance today.

24 RJ45 PoE+ Ports & 2 SFP Slots
250W Power Budget
Priority Mode for Sensitive Apps
PoE Auto Recovery
QoS for Smooth Surfing
IGMP Snooping for IPTV
Intelligent Overload Protection

Quantity

Specification

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 26 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 250 W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 8.7 × 1.73 in (440 × 220 × 44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 27 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
304.7 W (220/50Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 92.07 BTU/h (no PD connected)
1039.03 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity 56 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 41.7 Mbps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame 9 KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Rate Limit
Storm Control
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Static Link Aggregation
Port Mirroring
Cable Diagnostics
Loop Prevention
PoE Auto Recovery
VLAN Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MTU/Port/Tag VLAN
Management Web-Based GUI
Easy Smart Configuration Utility
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG1428PE
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Why Choose Us ?

Easy Returns and Refunds

Competitive Pricing

100% Authentic​

Secured Transactions

PAYMENT METHOD

Product Warranty