Product Details

SALE

Wi-Tek WI-PMS328GF-Alien Smart PoE Switch

22,500.00

Experience seamless power management with Wi-Tek WI-PMS328GF-Alien Smart PoE Switch. Effortlessly control and optimize power distribution for enhanced networking efficiency and reliability. Discover smart PoE solutions for your network infrastructure.

> 24GE+4Combo Full Gigabit Switch with 24 PoE ports
> software for port 1-4
> Support 802.3bt 90W for port 5-8, 802.3af/at 30W for port 9-24
> Internal power adapter supply 400W output power
> Support STP/RSTP
> Up to 4K QVLANs simultaneously
> Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)

Quantity

Specification

Hardware Specification
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45
Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto
MDI/MDIX)
4 1000Mbps Gigabit Combo
SFP Slots
1 Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4,
5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T:
UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or
above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
1000Base-L X:62.5μm/50μm
MM(2m~550m) or 10μm
SMF(2m~5000m)
Fan Quantity 2 Fan
Power Consumption 400W
External Power Supply AC 110~240V 50/60HZ
PoE Ports (RJ45) Port1-4: 24V Passive POE and
802.3 AF/AT 30W compliant Port5-8: 802.3 AF/AT/BT 90W
compliant
Port9-24: 802.3 AF/AT 30W
compliant
Power Supply: 400W
Exchange Capacity 56G
Packet Forwarding Rate 41.7Mpps
Mac Address Table 16K
Packet Buffer Memory 12Mb
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
Dimensions 440mm*290mm*45mm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Why Choose Us ?

Easy Returns and Refunds

Competitive Pricing

100% Authentic​

Secured Transactions

PAYMENT METHOD

Product Warranty