Product Details

SALE

TP-link TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module

829.00

Introducing the TP-link TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module, a high-performance networking solution designed to extend the reach of your network over long distances.

> Up to 20 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
> Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link products including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L.
> Work with MC210CS with a single-mode fiber connection

2 in stock

Quantity

Specification

In conclusion, the TP-link TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module is a powerful and reliable networking solution for extending your network’s reach over long distances. With its impressive transmission distance and compatibility with TP-Link products, it provides a seamless way to connect devices and networks across remote locations or large areas. Whether for business, enterprise, or campus use, the TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC module is a robust and efficient choice for bridging network gaps and ensuring seamless communication over single-mode fiber connections.

PACKAGE CONTENTS
Package Contents • SFP Module TL-SM311LS
• Installation Guide
HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z
Wave Length 1310 nm
Power Supply 3.3 V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Single-Mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 20 KM
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Port Type LC Duplex
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

TP-link TL-SM311LS

Introducing the TP-link TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module, a high-performance networking solution designed to extend the reach of your network over long distances. This mini Gigabit Interface Converter (MiniGBIC) module is the perfect choice for connecting devices and networks over single-mode fiber connections, offering exceptional transmission distances and compatibility with various TP-Link products.

The TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC module boasts an impressive transmission distance of up to 20 kilometers when used with 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber). This long-range capability makes it suitable for bridging network gaps, connecting remote locations, or establishing communication between different buildings or campuses. With such extended reach, the TL-SM311LS is ideal for scenarios where standard copper or multi-mode fiber connections fall short.

This module is fully compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link products, including JetStream switches and the media converter MC220L. This seamless compatibility ensures that you can easily integrate the TL-SM311LS into your existing TP-Link network infrastructure without any compatibility issues or complex configurations.

When paired with the MC210CS media converter, the TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC module can establish a single-mode fiber connection. This powerful combination expands your network’s capabilities, allowing you to connect devices and networks over longer distances with ease.

The TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC module is designed to meet high-quality standards, delivering reliable and high-speed data transmission across your network. It ensures efficient and seamless communication, making it perfect for demanding applications, large file transfers, or data-intensive tasks.

Installation is a breeze with the TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC module. Simply insert the module into the SFP slot of your compatible TP-Link device, and it’s ready to work. There’s no need for complex configurations or technical expertise, making it a user-friendly choice for both network administrators and users.

In conclusion, the TP-link TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module is a powerful and reliable networking solution for extending your network’s reach over long distances. With its impressive transmission distance and compatibility with TP-Link products, it provides a seamless way to connect devices and networks across remote locations or large areas. Whether for business, enterprise, or campus use, the TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC module is a robust and efficient choice for bridging network gaps and ensuring seamless communication over single-mode fiber connections. View All Products

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Why Choose Us ?

Easy Returns and Refunds

Competitive Pricing

100% Authentic​

Secured Transactions

PAYMENT METHOD

Product Warranty