Product Details

SALE

TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

1,009.00

The TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver offers high-speed data transfer with reliable performance. Explore seamless connectivity and enhanced network efficiency with this powerful, compact transceiver solution.

> Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
> Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
> Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
> Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
> Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports

Quantity
Weight 0.05 kg
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 5 cm

Specification

HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Dimensions (W*D*H) 2.4*0.6*0.5 in (61.3*14.5*12.2 mm)
TRANSCEIVER
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP, SFF-8472
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 300m (OM3)
Data Rate 10Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 ℃ (32–158 ℉)
Storage Temperature: -40–80 ℃ (-40–176 ℉)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Why Choose Us ?

Easy Returns and Refunds

Competitive Pricing

100% Authentic​

Secured Transactions

PAYMENT METHOD

Product Warranty